Supriyas Payal Dance Academy Dance Classes Cary, NC US

Supriyas Payal Dance Academy

  • manage_accounts
  • Cary, NC
miscellaneous_services Service Offered
Lessons/Tuitions,  Dance Classes,  Bharatanatyam Dance Classes

Key Business Information of Supriyas Payal Dance Academy

Certifications and Awards
  • Swar Kala Gaurav Puraskar, Karnataka Kalashree
  • Swar Kala Gaurav Puraskar, Karnataka Kalashree
Languages Known
  • Tamil
  • English
Classes Conducted
  • At My Place
  • In The Client'S Place

About Supriyas Payal Dance Academy

Payal Dance Academy is the premier institution in the Triangle area of North Carolina for imparting training in classical Indian dances - Bharathanatyam and Kuchipudi. Karnataka Kalashree Smt. Supriya Desai is a well-known exponent of Bharathanatyam and Kuchipudi dances and has over 30 years of experience performing, teaching and choreographing. High levels of technical perfection in movements, visual geometry and symmetry in formations mark her choreographic presentations which have been highly acclaimed for excellence and creativity by connoisseurs as well as performers in the field.

Review for Supriyas Payal Dance Academy in Cary, NC

  • 5/5
Based on
  • 4 Ratings
  • 4 reviews
S
Surya Prasad

Rated 5.0 Flawless and crisp performance - credit must certainly go to her variously talented guru Supriya Desai

J
Jyoti Raghuram

Rated 4.0 what makes one take notice of this dancer is the way she has groomed her wards in North Carolina … Her composition of dances has set her apart as a teacher of worth

S
S.N. Chandrashekar

Rated 4.0 The Bharathanatyamarangetrams by students of Supriya of NC during last two years gave a glimpse of the hard work that has gone into the training in the art

P
Padmashree Dr. Sunil Kothari

Rated 5.0 Supriya Desai has successfully carried the art of classical dance to the United states winning accolades ..The imaginative and arresting choreography by Supriya gained an extra dimension

Flyer of Supriyas Payal Dance Academy

Supriya's Payal Dance Academy

Facebook posts by Supriyas Payal Dance Academy

Dance Classes Latest Blogs & Articles

How to Choose the Perfect Dance Class in Massachusetts  in New York, NY
Dance Classes

How to Choose the Perfect Dance Class in Massachusetts

Whether you're a beginner or a seasoned dancer—finding the right class makes ALL the difference. Dance isn't just a hobb...

Continue reading
Mona's Dance Academy: 22 Years of Turning Passion into Movement in Reading, MA  in New York, NY
Dance Classes

Mona's Dance Academy: 22 Years of Turning Passion into Movement in Reading, MA

Where every step tells a story—and every dancer finds their rhythm. Let's be honest—finding the right dance academy for ...

Continue reading
From Age 3 to Adult: Learn Indian Dance at Nrityalina, Jersey City in New York, NY
Dance Classes

From Age 3 to Adult: Learn Indian Dance at Nrityalina, Jersey City

 From Age 3 to Adult: Learn Indian Dance at Nrityalina, Jersey City Indian kids in the US grow up between two worlds—sch...

Continue reading
Get the Best Dance Classes Providers
Share your info, receive the contact details in few seconds
arrow_drop_down

Hi, please verify your phone number

Send OTP as

OTP has been send to your Mobile Number

Start receiving responses by verifying your number! verified numbers add to the authenticity of your user profile and service providers will get in touch with their best quotes. Change Phone Number

thumb_up

Thank you for your Intrest. we will contact you soon.

Related Searches

Explore More Similar Listings

Dance Classes in nearby Neighborhoods

Popular cities

Featured Links

Free ListingAdvertise
Sulekha AppIt’s faster & better
Open in App