EDUXPAND-Online Tutors Educational Lessons Los Angeles, CA US

EDUXPAND-Online Tutors

  • manage_accounts
  • Serving Across Nation Wide
miscellaneous_services Service Offered
Lessons/Tuitions,  Educational Lessons,  Algebra Tutor

Overview of EDUXPAND-Online Tutors

  • Experience

    5 Years

  • Contact name

    EDUXPAND

Services Offered by EDUXPAND-Online Tutors
Areas Served in US by EDUXPAND-Online Tutors
Areas Served by EDUXPAND-Online Tutors
  • Winnipeg, MB
  • Vancouver, BC
  • Toronto, ON
  • Montreal, QC
  • Calgary, AB

About EDUXPAND-Online Tutors

Eduxpand is a highly esteemed online tutoring platform renowned for its exceptional tutoring services worldwide. Our extensive range of online tutoring services spans over 15 Countries that accommodate students from KG to Grade 12. At Eduxpand we encompass a diverse curriculum that includes, CBSE, ICSE, British, Cambridge, IB, American, MYP, IGCSE, and International Curriculums. In addition to comprehensive academic support, we also offer specialized A-Level tutoring for Math, English, and Science. In terms of providing some kind of comprehensive support, we cater some extra curriculum activities such as IELTS Preparation, Public Speaking Spoken English, Personality Development, Guitar, and Drawing lessons. Furthermore, our language courses encompass English, Bengali, Hindi, French, and many more subjects that reflect our commitment to providing a well-rooted educational experience.Eduxpand offers such Personalised Experience in learning to students of all levels and ages. At Eduxpand, we provide 1 on 1 Personalised online tutoring that helps students to acquire academic knowledge, based on that they can excel in their studies and achieve academic goals. We emphasize education and learning, therefore we provide 1 on 1 sessions so that every student’s queries can get answered and they can reach their full potential.

Review for EDUXPAND-Online Tutors in Los Angeles, CA

  • 5/5
Based on
  • 10 Ratings
  • 10 reviews
A
Ayesha Faisal

Rated 5.0 I wanted to give my special thanks to Ms. Madhu Verma who helped me in Mathematics IGCSE. She not only worked out as per my tight schedule before exam, she has the ability for quality teaching by lifting immense measure of confidence in me in a short period of time and I was actually very happy with exams I recently attempted after gaining her invaluable guidance! Thanks so much Miss!?? And thank you Eduxpand for being absolutely flexible with the overall service you provided! Thank you very much!! I will be approaching you back after my break soon!

A
Akshara

Rated 5.0 Tutor Madhu Verma, is a very good tutor and her teaching method is very good. Explain to kids very patiently ??

A
Amos Alexander

Rated 5.0 Overall I am glad I joined the tuition at the right time and I would have not done well if I hadn’t come for tuition. Thank you Madhu teacher and Eduxpand team. I hope we will be able to have more classes once my I start my degree

A
Aysha

Rated 5.0 My son Nazami is very happy and satisfied with the teaching method and care of the tutor. And I am very much satisfied with the flexibility and professionalism of the Eduxpand team. Thank you for your help and support. I highly recommend it to students, who are looking for personalised learning.

A
Abdullah

Rated 5.0 Excellent platform for 1 to 1 tutoring. great support team, and very flexible according to our timings

Facebook posts by EDUXPAND-Online Tutors

Educational Lessons Latest Blogs & Articles

How Coding and Programming Skills Can Benefit Your Child’s Future Career in New York, NY
C Programming Courses

How Coding and Programming Skills Can Benefit Your Child’s Future Career

Technology is transforming nearly every industry, from healthcare and finance to education and entertainment. As the demand ...

Continue reading
What Makes a Great AP Biology Tutor? Essential Traits to Look For in New York, NY
Ap Biology Tutor

What Makes a Great AP Biology Tutor? Essential Traits to Look For

As students prepare for the challenging AP Biology course and exam, many parents consider hiring an AP Biology tutor to prov...

Continue reading
How Coding and Programming Skills Can Benefit Your Child’s Future Career? in New York, NY
Coding Classes

How Coding and Programming Skills Can Benefit Your Child’s Future Career?

Technology continues to reshape nearly every industry, from healthcare and finance to entertainment and education. As digita...

Continue reading
Get the Best Educational Lessons Providers
Share your info, receive the contact details in few seconds
arrow_drop_down

Hi, please verify your phone number

Send OTP as

OTP has been send to your Mobile Number

Start receiving responses by verifying your number! verified numbers add to the authenticity of your user profile and service providers will get in touch with their best quotes. Change Phone Number

thumb_up

Thank you for your Intrest. we will contact you soon.

Related Searches

Explore More Similar Listings

Educational Lessons in nearby Neighborhoods

Popular cities

Featured Links

Free ListingAdvertise
Sulekha AppIt’s faster & better
Open in App